NBC15 WMTV | Madison, WI | Sports

WIAA Prep Football: Level 1 Pairings

LEVEL 1 GAMES
Friday, October 19 or Saturday, October 20

DIVISION 1

Group A
Superior (#8) at Appleton North (#1) – Saturday, 4 p.m.
Green Bay Preble (#5) at Stevens Point (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
D.C. Everest (#6) at Bay Port (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Eau Claire Memorial (#7) at Hudson (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B
Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (#8) at Arrowhead (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee King (#5) at Germantown (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Appleton East (#6) at Menomonee Falls (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee Morse (#7) at Kimberly (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
Madison Memorial (#8) at Sun Prairie (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Mukwonago (#5) at Madison West (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Middleton (#6) at Hamilton (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Oconomowoc (#7) at Verona Area (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D
Milwaukee Hamilton (#8) at Oak Creek (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee Riverside (#5) at Kenosha Bradford– Friday, 7 p.m.
Muskego (#6) at Badger (#3) – Saturday, 4 p.m.
Racine Horlick (#7) at Franklin (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Group A
Tomah (#8) at Marshfield (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Wausau East (#5) at Holmen (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Merrill (#6) at La Crosse Central (UW-L) (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
La Crosse Logan (#7) at Menomonie (UW-Stout) (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B
Oshkosh North (#8) at Green Bay Southwest (#1) – Saturday, 6 p.m.
Pulaski (#5) at De Pere (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Ashwaubenon (#6) at Cedarburg (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Hortonville (#7) at Homestead (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
Wilmot Union (#8) at Waunakee (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
DeForest (#5) at Fort Atkinson (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Burlington (#6) at Watertown (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Waukesha West (#7) at Waterford (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D
Milwaukee Bradley Tech (#8) at Brookfield East (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Greendale (#5) at Wauwatosa West (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
South Milwaukee (#6) at Brookfield Central (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Messmer/Shorewood (#7) at Whitefish Bay (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3

Group A
Rhinelander (#8) at Waupaca (#1) – Friday, 7 p .m.
West Salem (#5) at Rice Lake (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Osceola (#6) at Mosinee (#3) – Saturday, 4 p.m.
Onalaska (#7) at Medford Area (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B
Antigo (#8) at West De Pere (#1) – Friday, 7 pm
Menasha (#5) at Two Rivers (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Kewaskum (#6) at Seymour (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Marinette (#7) at Plymouth (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
Wisconsin Dells (#8) at Monona Grove (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Reedsburg Area (#5) at Edgewood (Middleton) (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
McFarland (#6) at Evansville/Albany (#3) – TBD
Monroe (#7) at Mount Horeb/Barneveld (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D
Whitnalll (#8) at Wisconsin Lutheran (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Jefferson (#5) at East Troy (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Brown Deer (#6) at Catholic Memorial (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
New Berlin West (#7) at Pewaukee (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4

Group A
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (#8) at Somerset (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Northwestern (#5) at Bloomer (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Spooner (#6) at Barron (#3) – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Saint Croix Central (#7) at Northland Pines (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B
Mont./Prince./Green Lake (#8) at Black River Falls (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Lodi (#5) at Platteville (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
New Glarus/Monticello (#6) at Nekoosa (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Wautoma (#7) at River Valley (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
Freedom (#8) at Chilton (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Winneconne (#5) at Marshall (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Sturgeon Bay (#6) at Wrightstown (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Omro (#7) at Little Chute (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D
St. John’s NW Military Academy (#8) at Big Foot (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Campbellsport (#5) at Brodhead/Juda (#4) – Saturday, 4 p.m.
Edgerton (#6) at Roncalli (Municipal Field) (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Lake Mills (#7) at Lakeside Lutheran (#2) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

DIVISION 5

Group A
Unity (#8) at Cameron (Rice Lake) (#1) - TBA
Colby (#5) at Stanley-Boyd (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Prescott (#6) at Cumberland (#3) – Saturday, 2 p.m.
Grantsburg (#7) at Elk Mound (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m

Group B
Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (#8) at Amherst (#1) – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Crandon (#5) at Marathon (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Spencer/Columbus Catholic (#6) at Peshtigo (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Auburndale (#7) at Stratford (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
Mondovi (#8) at Lancaster (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Pardeeville (#5) at Arcadia (#4) – Saturday, 3 p.m.
Aquinas (#6) at Cuba City (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Westby (#7) at Durand (#2) - TBD

Group D
Brookfield Academy (#8) at Brillion (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Kenosha St. Joseph (#5) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Martin Luther (#6) at Laconia (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Howards Grove (#7) at Racine St. Catherine’s (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6

Group A
Flambeau (#8) at Regis (Carson Park) (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Pittsville (#5) at Hurley (#4) – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Melrose-Mindoro (#6) at Athens (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Boyceville (#7) at Whitehall (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B
Laona/Wabeno (#8) at Edgar (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Coleman (#5) at Crivitz (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Tigerton/Marion (#6) at Rosholt (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Pacelli (#7) at Wild Rose (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
Darlington (#8) at Deerfield (#1) – Saturday, 4 p.m.
Fennimore (#5) at Necedah (#4) – Saturday, 7 p.m.
Pecatonica/Argyle (#6) at Iowa-Grant (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Kickapoo/La Farge (#7) at Bangor (#2) – Saturday, 2 p.m.

Group D
Algoma (#8) at Saint Mary’s Springs (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Ozaukee (#5) at Manawa (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Lourdes Academy (#6) at Manitowoc Lutheran (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Reedsville (#7) at Shiocton (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 7

Group A
Independence/Gilmanton (#8) at Clayton (#1) – Saturday, 2 p.m.
Turtle Lake (#5) at Glenwood City (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Elmwood/Plum City (#6) at Pepin/Alma (#3) – Saturday, 2 p.m.
Clear Lake (#7) at Frederic (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B
Florence (#8) at Hilbert (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Greenwood/Granton (#5) at Loyal (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Gilman (#6) at Owen-Withee (#3) – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Almond-Bancroft (#7) at Suring (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
North Crawford (#8) at Potosi (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Ithaca (#5) at Highland (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
New Lisbon (#6) at Cochrane-Fountain City (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
DeSoto (#7) at Hillsboro (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D
Belmont (#8) at Randolph (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Catholic Central (#5) at Black Hawk (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Johnson Creek (#6) at Rio (Portage) (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Fall River (#7) at Lake Country Lutheran (#2) – Friday – 7 p.m.


NBC15 615 Forward Drive Madison, Wisconsin 53711 Business: 608-274-1515 Newsroom: 608-274-1500
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 174038561 - nbc15.com/a?a=174038561