Sports Postponements

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Midwest Conference Women
Cornell (Iowa) at Beloit College (to Jan. 28)

Non-conference women
Augustana (Ill.) at UW-Platteville (to Jan. 2)
UW-Whitewater at Edgewood College (to Wednesday at 5 p.m. before the UW-Stevens Point-Edgewood men's game)

----------------------------------------------------------

BOYS BASKETBALL

Little Ten
Beaver Dam at Slinger (to TBA)
Watertown at Wisconsin Lutheran (to Dec. 17)

Eastern Wisconsin
New Holstein at Waupun (to TBA)

Ridge & Valley
De Soto at North Crawford (to Dec. 18)
Kickapoo at Ithaca (to TBA)
La Farge at Seneca (to TBA)
Wauzeka-Steuben at Weston (to TBA)

Rock Valley
Beloit Turner at Clinton (to TBA)
Brodhead at Evansville (to Jan. 3)
Orfordville Parkview at Edgerton (to TBA)
Palmyra-Eagle at Walworth Big Foot (to TBA)

Eastern Six Rivers
Barneveld at Albany (to Dec. 18)
Juda at Black Hawk (to TBA)
Montello at Pecatonica (to Dec. 17)

Western Six Rivers
Cassville at Belmont (to TBA)
Highland at Shullsburg (to TBA)
Potosi at River Ridge (to TBA)

Southern Lakes
East Troy at Jefferson (to TBA)
Fort Atkinson at Whitewater (to TBA)
Milton at Delavan-Darien (to TBA)

SWAL
Cuba City at Riverdale (to Feb. 5)
Darlington at Southwestern (to TBA)
Iowa-Grant at Boscobel (to Jan. 7)
Mineral Point at Fennimore (to Jan. 7)

Non-conference
Lakeside Lutheran at Somers Shoreland Lutheran (to TBA)
Oregon at Elkhorn (to TBA)
Portage at Poynette (to TBA)
Reedsburg at River Valley (to Feb. 2 at 2 p.m.)
Sauk Prairie at Richland Center (to Feb. 1)
Watertown Luther Prep at Greendale Martin Luther (to TBA)

----------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Northern Badger
Baraboo at Mount Horeb (to Jan. 21)
Portage at Sauk Prairie (to TBA)
Reedsburg at Waunakee (to Jan. 29)

Southern Badger
McFarland at Verona (to Jan. 15)
Monroe at Monona Grove (to Jan. 5)
Oregon at Stoughton (to TBA)

Northern Capitol
Lake Mills at Lakeside Lutheran (to TBA)
Lodi at Columbus (to TBA)
Poynette at Watertown Luther Prep (to Jan. 14)

Southern Capitol
Cambridge at Waterloo (to TBA)
Marshall at Belleville (to TBA)
New Glarus at Wisconsin Heights (to TBA)

Northern Trailways
Cambria-Friesland at Oshkosh Lourdes (to TBA)
Green Lake at Randolph (to Friday)
Oakfield at Oshkosh Valley Christian (to Friday at 6 p.m.)
Princeton at Waupun Central Wisconsin Christian (to TBA)

Southern Trailways
Deerfield at Williams Bay (to TBA)
Dodgeland at Rio (to TBA)
Johnson Creek at Hustisford (to TBA)
Pardeeville at Madison Abundant Life (to TBA)

Non-conference
Boscobel at Potosi (to Jan. 14)
Campbellsport at Janesville Craig (to TBA)
Dodgeville at Brodhead (to TBA)
Edgerton at Fort Atkinson (to TBA)
Madison Edgewood at DeForest (to Jan. 22)
Madison La Follette at Watertown (to Jan. 12 at 2:30 p.m.)
Platteville at Iowa-Grant (to Dec. 20)
Viroqua at Lancaster (to TBA)
Wilmot at East Troy (to Dec. 20)

------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS GYMNASTICS

Big Eight
Janesville at Madison East-La Follette

----------------------------------------------------------

BOYS HOCKEY

Northern Badger
Baraboo-Reedsburg at Waunakee (to TBA)

Southern Badger
Monona Grove at Stoughton (to TBA)
Oregon at Verona (to TBA)

Big Eight
Janesville at Madison Memorial (to TBA)
Middleton at Madison West (to TBA)
Sun Prairie at Madison La Follette (to TBA)

Badgerland
Beaver Dam at Waupun (to TBA)

----------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS HOCKEY

Non-conference
Middleton co-op at Stoughton (to TBA)

----------------------------------------------------------

BOYS SWIMMING

Badger
DeForest, Madison Edgewood at Veorna (to TBA)
Oregon and Monona Grove at McFarland (to Dec. 18)
Sauk Prairie and Baraboo at Stoughton (to TBA)

Southern Lakes
Fort Atkinson at Jefferson (to TBA)
----------------------------------------------------------

WRESTLING

Northern Badger
DeForest at Reedsburg (to Jan. 3)
Waunakee at Sauk Prairie (to TBA)

SWAL
Iowa-Grant at Cuba City (to Jan. 10)

Trailways
Oshkosh Lourdes vs. Dodgeland (to TBA)

Non-conference
Johnson Creek at Lake Mills (to TBA)
Poynette at Plainfield Tri-County (to TBA)
Stoughton at Lodi (to TBA)
Waterloo at Deerfield (to TBA)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
NBC15 615 Forward Drive Madison, Wisconsin 53711 Business: 608-274-1515 Newsroom: 608-274-1500
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 12370696 - nbc15.com/a?a=12370696
Gray Television, Inc.