Day 2 WIAA State Wrestling Results

Division 1

Semifinals

103 pounds - Dieringer (44-0) Port Washington, dec. Lorenz (40-3) La Crosse Logan, 6-1; Becka (45-2) Manitowoc Lincoln, dec. Boernke (31-4) Marshfield, 5-3.

112 - Thielke (45-0) Germantown, dec. Kust (41-3) Shawano, 7-3; DeLuca (43-2) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, pinned Klitzke (39-8) Stoughton, 3:48.

119 - Balsiger (39-4) Chippewa Falls, dec. Lau (41-6) Muskego, 10-4; Duncan (44-7) Tomah, dec. McQuade (44-2) Appleton West, 5-2.

125 - VandeHei (35-2) Hortonville, dec. Clark (40-3) Hartland Arrowhead, 3-1 (OT); Root (47-0) Green Bay Preble-East, dec. Rortvedt (40-5), Plymouth, 6-3.

130 - Olson (44-3), Muskego, dec. Geyer (42-7), Ashwaubenon, 6-1; Gaffney (44-1) Sauk Prairie, dec. Ar. Yde (43-6), Hartland Arrowhead, 7-3.

135 - Thone (41-7), Fond du Lac, maj. dec. Furger (46-4), Wausau West, 12-3; Hucke (38-0), Hartland Arrowhead, dec. Garcia (39-4), Verona, 10-4.

140 - Dolezal (34-2), Marshfield, dec. Flack (39-5), Port Washington, 6-4; Caceres (36-11), Verona, dec. Perry (39-3), Wausau West, 6-4.

145 - Bera (48-3), Kaukauna, dec. Schindler (43-3), Chippewa Falls, 2-0; McGinnis (46-2), Tomah, maj. dec. Kuester (29-1), Waukesha North, 14-1.

152 - Schlottke (44-0), Mukwonago, dec. Vanevenhoven (42-5), Kaukana, 6-3; Abhold (33-8), Hortonville, dec. Lewis (35-7), Greenfield, 1-0.

160 - Kessler (36-3), Elkhorn, dec. Osesek (38-3), Manitowoc Lincoln, 4-3; Lemmer (51-0), Milwaukee Bradley Tech-South, dec. N. Budi (41-5), Kaukauana, 9-4.

171 - Hein (41-3), Wausau West, pinned J. Fuller (37-6), Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, 5:59; Engelland (44-0), Neenah, dec. Dougherty (41-5), Stoughton, 6-1.

189 - VanLaanen (29-1), Ashwaubenon, pinned Roum (38-5), West Allis Central, 3:53; J. Budi (48-0), Kaukauna, won by forfeit over Baus (43-1), Mukwonago.

215 - Grube (41-1), Wisconsin Rapids, dec. Akey (41-4), Merrill, 4-2 (OT); Taylor (41-1), Ashwaubenon, dec. Weinkauf (39-2), Waterford, 7-3.

Hwt - Saevre (47-0), Ashwaubenon, pinned Van Gundy (41-8), Tomah, 1:41; Zeitler (43-1), Wisconsin Lutheran, dec. Lloyd (30-3), Janesville Parker, 2-0.

Consolation semifinals

103 - Marsh, Wausau West, dec. Furseth, Janesville Craig, 10-3; Mommaerts, Oconomowoc, dec. Betthauser, Tomah, 5-0.

112 - Kenall, Hudson, dec. Strike, Franklin, 8-4; Bobier, Kaukauna, dec. Morelli, Racine Park, 7-4.

119 - Sueflohn, Hartland Arrowhead, dec. Lewis, Verona 3-0; Jennings, Milwaukee Custer co-op, dec. Meins, Port Washington, 5-4.

125 - Umlauf, Wausau West, dec. Tadeo, Franklin, 5-3; Cossio, Westosha Central, maj. dec. Pierce, Tomah, 19-7.

130 - Monk, Wausau West, maj. dec. Murray, Holmen, 16-7; Gilling, Schofield D.C. Everest, dec. Guillen, Bay Port, 5-4.

135 - Silvers, Baraboo, dec. Sines, Brookfield East, 6-5; Strobel, Neenah, dec. Werner, West Allis Central, 6-2.

140 - Hedtke, Appleton North, dec. Landon, Reedsburg, 3-0; Best, Wisconsin Rapids, pinned Senner, Hartland Arrowhead, 2:18.

145 - Al Yde, Hartland Arrowhead, pinned Pratt, Stevens Point, 2:32; Cowling, Neenah, pinned Perl, Sheboygan North, :52.

152 - Dement, Schofield D.C. Everest, maj. dec. Jensen, Milton, 9-0; Hale, Milwaukee Custer co-op, pinned Ballweg, Sauk Prairie, 4:00.

160 - Dehart, Merrill, dec. Morin, Wauwatosa West-East, 7-1; Jensen-Innis, La Crosse Central, dec. Provisor, Stevens Point, 6-5.

171 - Rogers, Milton, dec. Cameron, Milwaukee Custer co-op, 7-3; Brummel, Middleton, pinned Steinmetz, Port Washington, 4:22.

189 - Broadway, Hartford, dec. Underwood, Milton, 8-7; Christensen, Middleton, dec. Buedding, Schofield D.C. Everest, 11-4.

215 - Hutson, Sparta, pinned Keeser, Fort Atkinson, 1:25; Polizzi, Beloit Memorial, dec. Taylor, Brookfield Central, 3-2.

Hwt - Tobin, Hudson, dec. Neumyer, Port Washington, 3-1 (OT); Peterson, Stevens Point, dec. Cuadra, Oshkosh West, 3-1.

Division 2

Semifinals

103 - Huppert, Ellsworth, (36-8) dec. Drees, Peshtigo, (48-4), 9-6; Mudlaff, Luxemburg-Casco, (34-8), dec. Wels, Monroe, (38-8), 6-1.

112 - Morrissey, Oconto Falls, (40-0) maj. dec. Sokol, Lodi, (43-4), 11-3; Sutter, Dodgeville, (42-3), maj. dec. Mueller, Wrightstown, (39-11), 17-5.

119 - Zehren, Luxemburg-Casco, (33-11), dec. R. Seidler, Adams-Friendship, (42-6), 4-1; Wanty, Waupaca, (40-3), dec. Kinneman, Ellsworth, (39-7), 1-0.

125 - Antczak, Chetek-Prairie Farm, (43-1) dec. Mullins, Mosinee, (43-6), 7-1; Wunnicke, Dodgeville, (45-1), maj. dec. Chagoya, Tomahawk, (47-5), 12-2.

130 - A. Theisen, Adams-Friendship, (44-0) dec. Schultz, Mauston, (46-5), 11-9; Harness, Winneconne, (44-0) pinned Wiegman, Cuba City-Southwestern, (39-7), 3:15.

135 - Hauschildt, Ellsworth, (39-5), dec. Gorman, Mosinee, (40-10), 10-9; Edwards, East Troy, (43-3) maj. dec. Schutz, Lodi, (37-9), 15-2.

140 - Hagar, Tomahawk, (48-0) dec. Emerson, River Valley, (41-8), 7-0; York, Sugar River, (45-0) won by tech. fall over Kolb, Freedom, (37-6), 19-4.

145 - Stichman, Waupaca, (19-1) pinned Dobbs, Melrose-Mindoro-Galesville-Ettrick-Trempeleau, (38-4), 5:03; Schmitt, Sugar River, (44-1), ,maj. dec. Phillips, Pewaukee, (46-5), 12-2.

152 - Schulte, Mosinee, (40-2), dec. Raygor, Saint Croix Falls, (43-3), 8-5; Cibula, Luxemburg-Casco, (41-4) pinned Marquardt, Bloomer, (37-5), 3:32.

160 - C. Friemoth, Neillsville, (46-0) dec. Kesselhon, East Troy, (28-2), 7-3; Renon, Wrightstown, (41-7), maj. dec. Schroeder, Ripon, (34-6), 15-6.

171 - Zellner, Luxemburg-Casco, (15-0), dec. L. Friemoth, Neillsville, (44-2), 6-4; Miller, Dodgeville, (51-0), dec. Seibel, Kewaskum, (36-8), 11-4.

189 - Schoen, Neillsville, (44-2) won by tech. fall over Kaul, River Valley, (29-13), 17-2; Lloyd, Luxemburg-Casco, (40-4), dec. Mohr, Pewaukee, (39-11), 7-2.

215 - Mayer, Campbellsport, (37-1) maj. dec. Skinkis, Wrightstown, (46-6), 15-5; Spude, Luxemburg-Casco, (37-6) dec. Krueger, Kewaskum, (36-8), 5-1.

Hwt - Morrison, Wrightstown, (45-6), dec. McGuire, Iowa-Grant/Highland, (31-12), 4-3; Hohlstein, Portage, (35-2), dec. Kattner, Sheboygan Falls, (43-6), 9-2.

Quarterfinals

103 - Huppert, Ellsworth, dec. Van Rite, Denmark, 7-2; Drees, Peshtigo, maj. dec. Koffke, Kewaskum, 15-2; Mudlaff, Luxemburg-Casco, maj. dec. Bartchenfeld, Amery, 9-0; Wels, Monroe, maj. dec. Peterson, Mondovi, 9-1.

112 - Sokol, Lodi, dec. Rikkola, St. Croix Falls, 6-5; Morrissey, Oconto Falls, maj. dec. Brown, Sheboygan Falls, 13-1; Sutter, Dodgeville, pinned Drees, Peshtigo, 1:03; Mueller, Wrightstown, dec. Quartullo, New Berlin West, 1-0.

119 - Seidler, Adams-Friendship, pinned Stephens, Barron, 1:05; Zehren, Luxemburg-Casco, dec. Raasch, Westby, 10-8; Kinneman, Ellsworth, maj. dec. Zess, East Troy, 10-2; Wanty, Waupaca, dec. Eley, Luck-Frederic-Grant, 4-2.

125 - Antczak, Chetek-Prairie Farm, dec. Vankauwenberg, Oconto Falls, 8-2; Mullins, Mosinee, dec. Seibel, Kewaskum, 7-3; Chagoya, Tomahawk, dec. Puckhaber, West De Pere, 3-0; Wunnicke, Dodgeville, pinned Bauer, Durand, 1:47.

130 - Schultz, Mauston, dec. Marten, Mondovi, 6-3; Theisen, Adams-Friendship, maj. dec. Schisel, Valders, 18-6; Wiegman, Cuba City-Southwestern, dec. Heidersheid, Oconto Falls, 11-4; Harness, Winneconne, won by technical fall over Baugnet, Denmark, 17-1.

135 - Hauschildt, Ellsworth, dec. Manders, Freedom, 7-0; Gorman, Mosinee, dec. Washburn, Iowa-Grant/Highland, 7-5; Edwards, East Troy, dec. Nayes, Bloomer, 14-8; Schutz, Lodi, dec. Moe, Seymour, 3-2 (OT).

140 - Hagar, Tomahawk, dec. Baumel, Adams-Friendship, 5-0; Emerson, River Valley, dec. Vanderwerff, Union Grove, 7-6; Kolb, Freedom, dec. Borofka, Bloomer, 5-2; York, Sugar River, dec. Stark, West Salem-Bangor, 6-0.

145 - Dobbs, Melrose-Mindoro/Galee-Ettrick-Trempealeau, pinned Klopfenstein, Monroe, 1:06; Stichman, Waupaca, dec. McCulley, Valders, 8-1; Schmitt, Sugar River, pinned Capra, Cumberland, 1:59; Phillips, Pewaukee, dec. Miller, Rice Lake, 7-4.

152 - Raygor, St. Croix Falls, dec. Smits, Gillett-Suring, 9-3; Schulte, Mosinee, dec. Liegel, River Valley, 8-5; Marquardt, Bloomer, maj. dec. Hrabik, Pewaukee, 11-2; Cibula, Luxemburg-Casco, dec. Einerson, Lodi, 5-4.

160 - C. Friemoth, Neillsville, maj. dec. Iczkowski, Mosinee, 10-2; Kesselhon, East Troy, maj. dec. Ness, Oconto Falls, 13-4; Renon, Wrightstown, dec. Amundson, Osceola, 17-12; Schroeder, Ripon, dec. Pedretti, Westby, 2-1 (OT).

171 - L. Friemoth, Neillsville, pinned Francois, Sugar River, 1:07; Zellner, Luxemburg-Casco, pinned Hicks, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, 1:00; Miller, Dodgeville, pinned Ruechel, Oconto,:55; Seibel, Kewaskum, dec. Martin, Somerset, 11-6.

189 - Schoen, Neillsville, maj. dec. Buker, Kewaskum, 15-3; Kaul, River Valley, pinned Stollenwerk, East Troy, 3:59; Mohr, Pewaukee, dec. Filkins, Prescott, 6-5; Lloyd, Luxemburg-Casco, dec. Dobbs, Melrose-Mindoro/Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, 6-2.

215 - Skinkis, Wrightstown, pinned Dawson, Neillsville, 5:34; Mayer, Campbellsport, dec. Endres, Lodi, 12-6; Spude, Luxemburg-Casco, dec. Ploeckelman, Abbotsford-Colby, 4-1; Krueger, Kewaskum, dec. Riek, River Valley, 5-2.

Hwt - McGuire, Iowa-Grant/Highland, pinned Larson, Amery,:52; Morrison, Wrightstown, dec. Charles, Valders, 2-1; Hohlstein, Portage, pinned Waupoose, Menominee Indian, 3:33; Kattner, Sheboygan Falls, pinned Hendricks, Clintonville, 3:00.

Consolation semifinals

103 - Van Rite, Denmark, maj. dec. Koffke, Kewaskum, 16-2; Peterson, Mondovi, dec. Bartchenfeld, Amery, 4-0.

112 - Brown, Sheboygan Falls, dec. Rikkola, St. Croix Falls, 6-0; Quartullo, New Berlin West, maj. dec. Drees, Peshtigo, 13-4.

119 - Stephens, Barron, maj. dec. Raasch, Westby, 12-4; Eley, Luck-Frederic-Grant, maj. dec. Zess, East Troy, 9-0.

125 - Vankauwenberg, Oconto Falls, dec. Seibel, Kewaskum, 3-0; Puckhaber, West De Pere, pinned Bauer, Durand, 4:18.

130 - Schisel, Valders, pinned Marten, Mondovi, 2:40; Heidersheid, Oconto Falls, dec. Baugnet, Denmark, 3-1.

135 - Washburn, Iowa-Grant/Highland, pinned Manders, Freedom, 2:43; Moe, Seymour, dec. Nayes, Bloomer, 6-3.

140 - Baumel, Adams-Friendship, pinned Vanderwerff, Union Grove, 2:24; Stark, West Salem-Bangor, dec. Borofka, Bloomer, 3-2.

145 - Klopfenstein, Monroe, dec. McCulley, Valders, 13-8; Capra, Cumberland, dec. Miller, Rice Lake, 5-0.

152 - Liegel, River Valley, pinned Smits, Gillett-Suring, 1:57; Einerson, Lodi, dec. Hrabik, Pewaukee, 4-0.

160 - Iczkowski, Mosinee, dec. Ness, Oconto Falls, 2-0; Amundson, Osceola, dec. Pedretti, Westby, 8-7.

171 - Francois, Sugar River, pinned Hicks, Winnebago Lutheran,:46; Ruechel, Oconto, dec. Martin, Somerset, 4-2.

189 - Buker, Kewaskum, dec. Stollenwerk, East Troy, 7-4; Filkins, Prescott, dec. Dobbs, Melrose-Mindoro/Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, 6-4.

215 - Endres, Lodi, dec. Dawson, Neillsville, 10-5; Riek, River Valley, maj. dec. Ploeckelman, Abbotsford-Colby, 11-2.

Hwt. - Charles, Valders, won by injury default over Larson, Amery; Hendricks, Clintonville, dec. Waupoose, Menominee Indian, 9-2.

Division 3

Semifinals 103 - Duren (39-7), Weston, dec. Sonnentag (30-1), Cadott, 7-2; Kansier (40-1), North Crawford-Seneca, dec. Breuch (32-6), Auburndale, 5-3.

112 - Junk (42-7), Mishicot, pinned Yeager (43-7), Cadott, 3:27; Stader (35-9), Lancaster, dec. Suchocki (36-9), Stevens Point Pacelli, 6-2.

119 - Lemens (42-3), Kenosha St. Joseph, dec. Schroeder (40-4), Mineral Point, 4-2 (OT); Dahl (48-2), Cashton, dec. Oleson (37-9), New Lisbon, 16-10.

125 - Dyreson (46-2), Deerfield, dec. McKinney (42-3), Unity, 7-4; Pollack (43-1), New Lisbon, pinned Magee (35-10), Coleman, 2:39.

130 - Kiel (39-2), Manitowoc Roncalli, dec. Porst (38-8), Palmrya-Eagle, 14-13; Biermeier (40-2), Cambridge, dec. Barney (22-6), Clear Lake, 11-6.

135 - Hansen (49-5), Marshall, dec. Heise (38-6), Lena/St. Thomas Academy, 12-5 (2OT); Simpson (32-0), Marantha Baptist, dec. Plate (29-1), Brillion, 9-4.

140 - Garcia (45-1), Cedar Grove, maj. dec. Kvapil (27-6), Cornell-Gilman, 10-2; Domke (44-1), Viroqua, maj. dec. Marquardt (33-11), Stratford, 15-4.

145 - Henry (42-5), Viroqua, dec. Weiler (36-6), Pittsville, 7-2; Frahm (43-4), Edgar, dec. Flom (41-5), Ozaukee, 13-10.

152 - Brandt (42-3), Weston, dec. Bonte (40-3), Glenwood City, 5-4; Gille (35-1), Manitowoc Roncalli, dec. Kissel (41-2), Oostburg, 5-4.

160 - Larrieu (37-2), Spring Valley/Elmwood, pinned B. Rice (39-2), Poynette, 5:16; Kaempfer (43-2), Black Hawk, dec. Nowak (31-6), Coleman, 4-2.

171 - Johnson (48-1), Manawa, dec. Guza (38-6), Independence/Gilmanton, 3-2; Hartzkopf (44-1), Crivitz, dec. Dammon (41-5), La Crosse Aquinas, 3-2 (OT).

189 - Landon (42-0), Lancaster, dec. Duerst (44-4), Boyceville, 3-1 (OT); A. Rice (41-2), Poynette, dec. Chervenka (10-3), Kewaunee, 10-3.

215 - Yeager (45-4), Cadott, dec. Van Cleef (41-9), Brookwood, 10-3; Poppie (28-3), dec. Dubiel (39-4), Whitehall, 6-4.

Hwt - Malechek (45-1), Kewaunee, dec. Anderson (43-2), Ladysmith, 7-1; Erickson (39-3), Blair-Taylor, dec. Curtis (44-8), Shell Lake, 3-0.

Quarterfinals

103 - Sonnentag, Cadott, dec. Malott, Darlington, 6-2; Duren, Weston, dec. Rodriguez, Laconia, 4-2 (OT); Breuch, Auburndale, dec. Gudis, Bruce, 10-4; Kansier, North Crawford-Seneca, dec. Hodowanic, Cornell-Gilman, 4-1.

112 - Yeager, Cadott, dec. Giebel, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, 14-1; Junk, Mishicot, dec. Z. Miller, North Crawford-Seneca, 3-0; Stader, Lancaster, dec. Krogwold, Amherst, 9-4; Suchocki, Stevens Point Pacelli, dec. Zemke, Oshkosh Lourdes, 13-5.

119 - Lemens, Kenosha St. Joseph, dec. Capouch, Blair-Taylor, 6-4 (OT); Schroeder, Mineral Point dec. Baker, Coleman, 2-1; Oleson, New Lisbon, dec. Bentz, Laconia, 12-6; Dahl, Cashton, maj. dec. Federwitz, Pittsville, 11-0.

125 - McKinney, Unity, dec. Wotacheck, Kewaunee, 9-7; Dyreson, Deerfield, pinned Dean, Laconia, 5:14; Magee, Coleman, dec. Weisenberger, Ladysmith, 10-5; Pollack, New Lisbon, maj. dec. Schneider, Random Lake, 20-6.

130 - Porst, Palmyra-Eagle, dec. Hargrave, Cameron, 9-2; Kiel, Manitowoc Roncalli, dec. Ward, Boscobel, 7-6; Biermeier, Cambridge, dec. Parrott, Flambeau, 11-2; Barney, Clear Lake, dec. Lawrenz, Random Lake, 7-4.

135 - Heise, Lena-St. Thomas Academy, dec. Williams, Phillips, 4-2; Hansen, Marshall, dec. Brown, Markesan, 5-4; Simpson, Maranatha Baptist Academy, dec. Williams, Park Falls, 12-8; Plate, Brillion, dec. Wienke, 7-2.

140 - Kvapil, Cornell-Gilman, dec. Brendemuehl, Michicot, 5-2; Garcia, Cedar Grove, dec. Lincks, Waterloo, 8-6; Marquardt, Stratford, pinned Smith, Elcho, 3:34; Domke, Viroqua, dec. Christ, Shell Lake, 12-0.

145 - Henry, Viroqua, dec. Paulson, Clear Lake, 3-0; Weiler, Pittsville, dec. Wettstein, La Crosse Aquinas, 6-4 (OT); Frahm, Edgard, dec. Lorang, Cambridge, 4-2; Flom, Ozaukee, dec. Wanner, Turtle Lake-Clayton, 4-3.

152 - Bonte, Glenwood City, dec. Nemmetz, Manawa, 6-2; Brandt, Weston, dec. Van Ness, Brillion, 3-2; Kissel, Oostburg, dec. Hole, Deerfield, 5-2; Gille, Manitowoc Roncalli, dec. Winchel, Hillsboro, 11-3.

160 - Larrieu, Spring Valley-Elmwood, dec. Nigh, Auburndale, 9-0; B. Rice, Poynette, dec. Chitwood, Riverdale, 10-5; Nowak, Coleman, dec. Ashleson, Glenwood City, 9-4; Kaempfer, Black Hawk, dec. Andrson, Clear Lake, 10-2.

171 - Guza, Independence-Gilmanton, dec. Podmolik, Deerfield, 3-1; Brad Johnson, Manawa, dec. Sebranek, Hillsboro, 9-5; Dammon, La Crosse Aquinas, dec. Kinjerski, Mishicot, 3-1; Hartkopf, Crivitz, dec. Halpert, Milwaukee Heritage Christian, 5-2.

189 - Duerst, Boyceville, pinned Block, Rosholt, 5:03; Landon, Lancaster, dec. Price, Elcho, 4-2; A. Rice, Poynette, pinned Hendricks, Unity, 1:41; Chervenka, Kewaunee, dec. Geier, Brookwood, 6-2.

215 - Yaeger, Cadott, dec. Johnson, De Soto, 4-2; Van Cleef, Brookwood, dec. Scrovinski, Oshkosh Lourdes, 9-6; Dubiel, Whitehall, dec. Winters, Pittsville, 6-3; Poppie, Onalaska Luther, dec., Lansure, Spring Valley-Elmwood, 6-3.

Hwt - Anderson, Ladysmith, dec. Schultz, Ozaukee, :29; Malechek, Kewaunee, pinned Oates, River Ridge-Cassville, 0:54; Erickson, Blair-Taylor, dec. Goldthorpe, Mineral Point, 3-2 (OT); Curtis, Shell Lake, pinned McCormick, Milwaukee Heritage Christian, :48.

Consolation semifinals

103 - Rodriguez, Laconia, dec. Mallott, Darlington, 7-6; Gudis, Bruce, dec. Hodowanic, Cornell-Gilman, 8-1.

112 - Z. Miller, North Crawford-Seneca, dec. Giebel, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, 2-0 (OT); Zemke, Oshkosh Lourdes, pinned Krogwold, Amherst, 4:09.

119 - Capouch, Blair-Taylor, maj. dec. Baker, Coleman, 9-1; Bentz, Laconia, dec. Federwitz, Pittsville, 6-4.

125 - Wotacheck, Kewaunee, maj. dec. Dean, Laconia, 10-0; Schneider, Random Lake, maj. dec. Weisenberger, Ladysmith, 14-1.

130 - Hargrave, Cameron, dec. Ward, Boscobel, 9-5; Parrott, Flambeau, dec. Lawrenz, Random Lake, 6-0.

135 - C. Williams, Phillips, dec. Brown, Markesan, 11-5; Wieneke, Clear Lake, dec. L. Williams, Park Falls, 5-3.

140 - Lincks, Waterloo, dec. Brendemuehl, Mishicot, 3-1; Christ, Shell Lake, dec. Smith, Elcho, 13-8.

145 - Paulson, Clear Lake, dec. Wettstein, La Crosse Aquinas, 5-3; Lorang, Cambridge, maj. dec. Wanner, Turtle Lake-Clayton, 10-1.

152 - Van Ness, Brillion, dec. Nemmetz, Manawa, 3-1; Hole, Deerfield, dec. Winchel, Hillsboro, 5-4.

160 - Chitwood, Riverdale, dec. Nigh, Auburndale, 8-3; Ashleson, Glenwood City, dec. Anderson, Clear Lake, 9-2.

171 - Sebranek, Hillsboro, dec. Podmolik, Deerfield, 4-1; Kinjerski, Mishicot, dec. Halpert, Milwaukee Heritage Christian, 4-3.

189 - Block, Rosholt, maj. dec. Price, Elcho, 11-3; Hendricks, Unity, maj. dec. Geier, Brookwood, 10-1.

215 - Johnson, De Soto, maj. dec. Scrovinski, Oshkosh Lourdes, 12-4; Winters, Pittsville, dec. Lasure, Spring Valley-Ellsworth, 12-5.

Hwt - Schultz, Ozaukee, pinned Oates, River Ridge-Cassville, 2:01; Goldthorpe, Mineral Point, pinned McCormick, Milwaukee Heritage Christian, 35-6.


NBC15 615 Forward Drive Madison, Wisconsin 53711 Business: 608-274-1515 Newsroom: 608-274-1500
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 15897527 - nbc15.com/a?a=15897527