Wisconsin Boys Basketball Prep Poll

Posted-February 10th, 2014 7:13 pm

Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of February 10, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last weekDivision 1
School Record Points Last Week
1. Brookfield Central (12) 17-0 120 1
2. Milwaukee King 17-1 99 4
3. Germantown 18-2 87 2
tie Neenah 16-1 87 3
5. Stevens Point 18-1 69 7
6. Oshkosh North 16-3 51 6
7. Madison Memorial 17-3 47 8
8. Kettle Moraine 16-2 35 9
9. Milwaukee Riverside University 15-3 28 5
10. Racine Case 13-3 25 10

Others receiving votes: Homestead 4, West Allis Central 4, Milwaukee Hamilton 3, Racine Park 1.

Division 2
School Record Points Last Week
1. Mount Horeb (6) 17-0 106 1
tie Seymour (3) 17-1 106 2
3. Rice Lake (1) 14-2 98 3
4. Wisconsin Lutheran (2) 17-2 95 4
5. Ashwaubenon 16-3 64 6
6. Plymouth 15-3 41 8
7. Holmen 15-3 36 NR
8. La Crosse Central 14-3 34 5
9. Pulaski 15-3 23 NR
10. West De Pere 13-3 18 9

Others receiving votes: New Berlin Eisenhower 14, Union Grove 8, Whitefish Bay 6, Appleton Xavier 5, Monona Grove 2, Kaukauna 2, Pius XI 1, Stoughton 1.

Division 3
School Record Points Last Week
1. Lodi (10) 17-0 118 1
2. Roncalli (2) 18-1 110 2
3. Elk Mound 17-1 93 4
4. Marshall 15-3 82 5
5. Edgerton 15-2 56 3
6. Aquinas 14-4 51 9
7. Laconia 18-2 43 6
8. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 14-3 38 7
9. Peshtigo 16-1 20 NR
10. West Salem 15-4 12 10

Others receiving votes: Lakeside Lutheran 11, Ripon 11, Valders 6, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 6, Lake Mills 2, Brown Deer 1.

Division 4
School Record Points Last Week
1. Dominican (12) 15-3 120 1
2. Mineral Point 18-0 103 3
3. Lourdes Academy 17-0 99 2
4. Auburndale 18-1 84 4
5. Abbotsford 16-1 64 5
6. Racine St. Catherine's 14-4 59 6
7. Brookfield Academy 14-4 44 8
8. Blair-Taylor 15-2 34 9
tie Pacelli 14-2 34 10
10. Shioctin 12-4 9 NR

Others receiving votes: Amherst 4, Brillion 2, Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 1, Mondovi 1.

Division 5
School Record Points Last Week
1. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (10) 18-1 117 1
2. Cassville (1) 17-0 109 2
3. Sheboygan Area Luth. 16-2 92 4
4. Catholic Central (1) 14-3 78 3
5. Milwaukee Academy of Science 16-2 66 6
6. Wausaukee 16-2 65 7
7. La Farge 16-2 37 5
8. Goodman Pembine 17-2 31 8
9. Waupun Central Wis. Christian 14-3 28 9
10. Owen-Withee 15-3 11 10

Others receiving votes: Gilmanton 8, Bangor 6, Port Edwards 5, Black Hawk 3, Randolph 2, Williams Bay 2.

(Copyright Associated Press)


NBC15 615 Forward Drive Madison, Wisconsin 53711 Business: 608-274-1515 Newsroom: 608-274-1500
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 244807871 - nbc15.com/a?a=244807871