Friday Football Blitz: Playoffs Week 1

By  | 

MADISON, Wis. (WMTV) -- Sun Prairie bested Middleton in a Big 8 shootout and Monona Grove made it look extremely easy against Stoughton Friday night.

PREP FOOTBALL(equals)
Pulaski 23, Menomonie 21
8-Player(equals)
Quarterfinal(equals)
Luck 70, Florence 42
Newman Catholic 61, Gibraltar 46
Sevastopol 48, Oakfield 0
Division 1(equals)
First Round(equals)
Appleton North 55, Hudson 19
Arrowhead 63, Verona Area 21
Bay Port 49, De Pere 0
Fond du Lac 56, Madison La Follette 14
Franklin 50, Milwaukee Morse-Marshall/Juneau/Lang/Carmen NW 0
Hamilton 35, Madison Memorial 21
Kenosha Indian Trail 21, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 0
Kettle Moraine 36, Janesville Craig 6
Kimberly 41, Chippewa Falls 7
Marquette University 56, Milwaukee King 20
Mukwonago 35, Badger 15
Muskego 56, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 7
Neenah 38, Green Bay Preble 8
Oak Creek 37, Kenosha Bradford 10
Racine Horlick 42, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 0
Sun Prairie 42, Middleton 36
Division 2(equals)
First Round(equals)
Brookfield Central 45, South Milwaukee 8
Brookfield East 24, Burlington 0
DeForest 35, Holmen 28
Hartford Union 30, West Bend East 22
Homestead 55, Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 12
La Crosse Central 26, Oregon 23
Marshfield 34, Ashwaubenon 14
Menasha 41, Hortonville 28
Milwaukee Pulaski 23, Menomonie 20
Monona Grove 37, Stoughton 7
Slinger 35, Menomonee Falls 14
Waterford 45, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 12
Watertown 47, Whitefish Bay 7
Waukesha West 41, Wilmot Union 26
Waunakee 27, Baraboo 0
Division 3(equals)
First Round(equals)
Catholic Memorial 45, Jefferson 7
East Troy 28, New Berlin West 26
Freedom 24, Mosinee 14
Grafton 28, Luxemburg-Casco 21
Greendale 42, Wisconsin Lutheran 35
Mount Horeb/Barneveld 17, Berlin 14
New Berlin Eisenhower 49, Cudahy 0
New Richmond 20, La Crosse Logan 14
Notre Dame 35, Fox Valley Lutheran 17
Onalaska 49, Medford Area 14
Pewaukee 22, McFarland 21
Rice Lake 41, Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 8
Seymour 19, New London 7
Sparta 36, Ashland 8
West De Pere 52, Antigo 14
Division 4(equals)
First Round(equals)
Baldwin-Woodville 21, West Salem 14
Chilton 18, Denmark 14
Edgerton 42, Wautoma 18
Kiel 40, University School of Milwaukee 6
Lakeside Lutheran 42, Turner 0
Little Chute 37, Ripon 7
Lodi 17, Lake Mills 14
Martin Luther 53, Campbellsport 6
Northwestern 42, Ellsworth 8
Racine St. Catherine's 56, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 6
River Valley 27, Mauston 7
Saint Croix Central 42, Adams-Friendship 0
Sheboygan Falls 27, Saint Francis 0
Somerset 46, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 6
Winneconne 23, Two Rivers 17
Wrightstown 49, Xavier 18
Division 5(equals)
First Round(equals)
Amherst 35, New Holstein 13
Bloomer 30, Spooner 6
Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Howards Grove 0
Colby 26, Bonduel 20
Elk Mound 41, Stanley-Boyd 23
Horicon/Hustisford 21, Belleville 0
Kewaunee 49, Rib Lake/Prentice 14
Lake Country Lutheran 31, Marshall 0
Mayville 35, Palmyra-Eagle 6
New Glarus/Monticello 28, Prairie du Chien 24
Omro 20, Valders 7
Southern Door 55, Peshtigo 15
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 47, Arcadia 8
St. Marys Springs 62, Dominican 13
Stratford 41, Northland Pines 0
Westby 32, Cumberland 26
Division 6(equals)
First Round(equals)
Abbotsford 55, Northern Elite 22
Auburndale 31, Manawa 16
Cambridge 34, Dodgeland 7
Coleman 46, Crivitz 20
Cuba City 35, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 34, OT
Darlington 15, Melrose-Mindoro 13
Fennimore 48, Cochrane-Fountain City 12
Grantsburg 61, Glenwood City 30
Iola-Scandinavia 54, Three Lakes/Phelps 14
Lancaster 42, Brookwood 13
Markesan 34, Lourdes Academy 14
Mineral Point 55, Ozaukee 28
Racine Lutheran 20, Pecatonica/Argyle 19
Regis 46, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 12
Spring Valley 19, Mondovi 14
Unity 28, Webster 7
Division 7(equals)
First Round(equals)
Almond-Bancroft 56, Laona-Wabeno 14
Bangor 40, Independence/Gilmanton 8
Benton/Scales Mound 35, Fall River 7
Black Hawk 62, Randolph 13
Clear Lake 18, Turtle Lake 14
Edgar 50, Greenwood 0
Eleva-Strum 34, De Soto 14
Gilman 52, Elmwood/Plum City 24
Highland 41, Blair-Taylor 0
Hilbert 42, Rosholt 19
Johnson Creek 22, Cambria-Friesland 6
Loyal 52, Hurley 16
Pittsville 42, Assumption 7
Potosi/Cassville 51, Living Word Lutheran 19
Reedsville 60, Suring 6