Friday Football Blitz: Week 3

By  | 

(AP) PREP FOOTBALL(equals)

Almond-Bancroft 41, Wild Rose 0
Amery 34, Prescott 14
Appleton West 35, Wausau West 24, 4OT
Arcadia 21, Dodgeville 7
Athens 42, Thorp 6
Baldwin-Woodville 9, New Richmond 7
Bangor 43, Royall 12
Baraboo 37, Beaver Dam 21
Bloomer 28, Spooner 14
Brookfield Academy 21, St. John's NW Military Academy 8
Brookwood 32, Southwestern 12
Burlington 48, Union Grove 7
Cambria-Friesland 77, Wayland Academy 0
Cambridge 30, Horicon/Hustisford 13
Campbellsport 30, Ripon 10
Catholic Memorial 36, Arrowhead 26
Cedar Grove-Belgium 35, Manitowoc Lutheran 7
Clear Lake 14, St. Croix Falls 0
Clinton 47, Whitewater 18
Cochrane-Fountain City 23, Augusta 18
Colby 49, Altoona 0
Colfax 34, Neillsville/Granton 12
Columbus 32, New Glarus/Monticello 26
Cuba City 27, Darlington 20
Cudahy 39, Whitnall 20
DeForest 40, Reedsburg Area 0
Denmark 41, Clintonville 7
East Troy 41, Big Foot 7
Edgar 55, Tomahawk 0
Edgerton 30, Brodhead/Juda 7
Eleva-Strum 34, Whitehall 12
Fall River 15, Lourdes Academy 10
Fennimore 35, Iowa-Grant 0
Fond du Lac 30, Appleton North 7
Franklin 45, Racine Park 0
Glenwood City 44, Boyceville 6
Grantsburg 49, Elmwood/Plum City 22
Green Bay East 34, Shawano Community 20
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 16, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 0
Greendale 40, Pewaukee 7
Greenfield 34, Brown Deer 28, OT
Greenwood 22, Owen-Withee 7
Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 60, Barron 36
Highland 28, Ithaca 12
Hilbert/Stockbridge 27, Ozaukee 7
Hillsboro 50, Cashton 28
Homestead 43, Grafton 13
Howards Grove 49, Oostburg 20
Hudson 30, River Falls 27
Hurley 42, Cameron 6
Iola-Scandinavia 55, Weyauwega-Fremont 9
Janesville Craig 26, Verona Area 20
Jefferson 14, Evansville/Albany 13
Johnson Creek 62, Deerfield 12
Kaukauna 21, Menominee, Mich. 0
Kenosha Indian Trail 34, Kenosha Tremper 6
Kettle Moraine 44, Waukesha North 21
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 45, Waupun 14
Kewaunee 26, Algoma 21
Kiel 40, Chilton 26
Kimberly 21, Stevens Point 0
La Crosse Logan 30, Sparta 29
Ladysmith 14, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 8
Lake Country Lutheran 33, Lakeside Lutheran 14
Lake Holcombe/Cornell 22, Flambeau 12
Lake Mills 24, Mauston 14
Lancaster 48, Viroqua 21
Little Chute 47, Luxemburg-Casco 21
Lodi 16, St. Viator, Ill. 7
Loyal 38, Assumption 0
Luck 72, Clayton 24
Madison La Follette 42, Beloit Memorial 21
Madison Memorial 41, Madison East 0
Marathon 28, Abbotsford 17
Marinette 34, Oconto Falls 27
Markesan 28, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 7
Marquette University 31, Hamilton 28
Marshfield 41, Hortonville 20
Martin Luther 53, Dominican 7
Mayville 29, Lomira 13
McFarland 9, Turner 7
Medford Area 34, Lakeland 32, OT
Melrose-Mindoro 41, Blair-Taylor 0
Menasha 41, Xavier 21
Menomonee Falls 28, Wauwatosa West 7
Menomonie 33, Chippewa Falls 23
Mercer/Butternut 55, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 20
Middleton 40, Madison West 0
Milton 27, Monroe 19
Milw. Bay View 48, Milwaukee Pulaski 14
Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 46, Milwaukee Hamilton 6
Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 48, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 14
Milwaukee Lutheran 36, South Milwaukee 26
Milwaukee Riverside University 48, Milw. Washington 6
Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 48, Milwaukee Washington/Science/Collegiate 6
Milwaukee South 27, Milwaukee North 6
Mineral Point 50, Boscobel 14
Mishicot 35, St. Mary Catholic 0
Mondovi 20, Elk Mound 0
Monona Grove 21, Oregon 7
Mosinee 20, Merrill 6
Mukwonago 56, Waukesha South 20
Muskego 36, Brookfield East 12
Neenah 34, Appleton East 10
New Berlin Eisenhower 31, Wisconsin Lutheran 12
New Berlin West 27, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 7
New Holstein 22, Sheboygan Falls 14
New London 14, Waupaca 0
North Crawford 22, Riverdale 18
Northland Pines 64, Tigerton/Marion 14
Northwestern 48, Cumberland 20
Oak Creek 40, Racine Case 7
Oakfield 57, Port Edwards 12
Omro 36, Laconia 0
Onalaska 52, Aquinas 8
Oshkosh West 43, D.C. Everest 14
Palmyra-Eagle 44, Dodgeland 41
Pardeeville 26, Parkview 14
Pecatonica/Argyle 49, Benton/Scales Mound 6
Peshtigo 43, Sturgeon Bay 8
Pittsville 41, Rosholt 0
Platteville 14, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 8
Plymouth 20, Berlin 7
Port Washington 42, Nicolet 27
Potosi/Cassville 48, River Ridge 7
Poynette 26, Nekoosa 7
Prairie Farm 52, Winter/Birchwood 14
Racine Horlick 41, Kenosha Bradford 8
Randolph 29, Rio 16
Reedsville 43, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 7
Regis 44, Stanley-Boyd 7
Rib Lake/Prentice 28, Auburndale 20
Rice Lake 60, Eau Claire Memorial 35
Richland Center 30, Luther 24
River Valley 42, Black River Falls 8
Saint Croix Central 42, Ellsworth 0
Saint Francis 27, University School of Milwaukee 7
Sauk Prairie 50, Portage 36
Shell Lake 60, Mellen 14
Shiocton 27, Pacelli 20, OT
Shullsburg 63, Belmont 8
Slinger 42, Cedarburg 7
Somerset 42, Osceola 7
Southern Door 28, Oconto 6
Spring Valley 21, Durand 7
St. Marys Springs 35, Kingsford, Mich. 0
Stoughton 29, Edgewood 9
Sun Prairie 49, Janesville Parker 7
Superior 42, Eau Claire North 14
Two Rivers 24, Roncalli 7
Unity 56, Turtle Lake 8
Valders 49, Brillion 21
Watertown 53, Fort Atkinson 0
Watertown Luther Prep 54, Westfield Area 16
Waukesha West 34, Oconomowoc 21
Waunakee 46, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 0
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 26, De Soto 20
Webster 34, Pepin/Alma 21
West Allis Central 14, Pius XI Catholic 6
West Allis Nathan Hale 12, Wauwatosa East 7
West Salem 33, Tomah 6
Whitefish Bay 27, West Bend West 7
Wilmot Union 31, Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 12
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 40, Random Lake 0
Winneconne 34, Kewaskum 7
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 41, Oshkosh North 24
Wrightstown 13, Seymour 10
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Lincoln vs. Frederic, ccd.